y8games Live Odds Board

Y8games Match Odds – Best Football, Badminton & E-Sports Odds for Malaysian Players

Odds updated every second, covering 30+ global leagues and hundreds of matches daily. Check, compare, and place your bets straight from y8games' most comprehensive odds board in Malaysia.

Updated in Real Time 30+ Leagues Covered Live In-Play Odds Free Odds Calculator
0
Today's Matches
0
Market Open
0
In-Play Matches
0%
Return Rate
y8games

Y8games Live Odds Board

Odds update every second — click any odds value to add it to your bet slip.

Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
LIVE  Liga Super Malaysia · Min 67' · Score: 1–0
JDT Win1.88
Draw3.15
Selangor4.20
LIVE
Manchester City vs Arsenal
EPL · Tonight 03:00
Man City1.62
Draw3.80
Arsenal5.25
03:00
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga · Tomorrow 04:00
Real Madrid2.10
Draw3.40
Barcelona3.20
04:00
Terengganu FC vs Kuala Lumpur City
Malaysia Super League · Tomorrow 20:45
Terengganu2.35
Draw3.10
KL City2.80
20:45
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
LIVE  BWF World Tour Finals · Set 2 · 11–14
Lee Zii Jia2.48
Axelsen1.56
LIVE
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik vs He Ji Ting / Tan Qiang
BWF World Tour · Tomorrow 14:00
Chia/Soh1.85
He/Tan1.95
14:00
Team Flash MY vs Geek Fam
MPL Malaysia Season 15 · Tonight 21:00
Team Flash1.78
Geek Fam2.10
21:00
BLEED Esports vs Talon Esports
Valorant Pacific League · Tomorrow 19:00
BLEED2.20
Talon1.68
19:00
Los Angeles Lakers vs Boston Celtics
NBA · Tomorrow 10:30
Lakers2.45
Celtics1.58
Over 214.51.90
10:30
Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz
ATP Finals · Tomorrow 22:00
Djokovic1.72
Alcaraz2.10
22:00

Odds Formats Used at y8games

Understand the odds format before placing your bet — y8games supports all major formats used by Malaysian players.

Decimal Odds

The most popular format in Asia and the default at y8games. Your total payout is straightforward to calculate — just multiply your stake by the odds.

Example: Odds 2.50 × RM 100 = RM 250 returned (profit RM 150)
Fractional Odds

The traditional format popular in horse racing and sports betting in the United Kingdom. The top number is the profit, and the bottom number is your original stake.

Example: Odds of 3/2 mean for every RM 2 staked, you profit RM 3
American Odds (Moneyline)

The format used in American sports markets. A positive number (+) shows how much you win on a RM 100 bet; a negative number (–) shows how much you need to stake to win RM 100.

Example: +250 = win RM 250 per RM 100 staked · -150 = stake RM 150 to win RM 100
Asian Handicap

The most popular format for football in Southeast Asia. A goal advantage is given to the weaker team to level the playing field — most Asian Handicap markets have no draw option.

Example: JDT -1.5 means JDT must win by more than 1 goal for your bet to win
Over / Under (Total Goals)

Bet on the total number of goals, points or sets in a match. Simply pick over or under the line set by y8games — no need to pick a winner.

Example: Over 2.5 goals means the match must end with at least 3 goals total
Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple bets into a single ticket. Every leg must win for the parlay to pay out — but the multiplied returns make it worthwhile for y8games players who are confident in their analysis.

Example: 4 legs at average odds of 1.80 = the parlay ticket pays 1.80⁴ = 10.5× your original stake
y8games

Y8games Odds Calculator

Calculate your potential winnings before placing a bet — free for all y8games users.

Betting Calculator

Enter your stake and odds to see the potential payout and net profit.

Total Bet Amount (RM)
Odds (Decimal)
Odds Format
Total Payout
RM 250.00
Net Profit: RM 150.00

Odds by League — Detailed View

Select a league to view full odds for all upcoming matches on y8games.

Match Date/Time 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) Over 2.5 AH -0.5
JDT vs Selangor FCLIVE LIVE 1.88 3.15 4.20 1.75 1.95
Terengganu FC vs KL City Tomorrow 20:45 2.35 3.10 2.80 1.82 2.10
Sabah FC vs Perak FC Day After Tomorrow 20:45 2.10 3.25 3.00 1.90 2.05
Sri Pahang FC vs Petaling Jaya City +3 Days 19:00 1.95 3.30 3.60 1.88 1.92
A***d (KL) — JDT Win — RM 4,200 N***h (Selangor) — Lee Zii Jia — RM 2,150 R***n (Johor) — EPL Over 2.5 — RM 6,800 Z***i (Penang) — MPL Parlay — RM 3,600 S***a (Sabah) — Asian Handicap — RM 5,400 H***l (Sarawak) — BWF Chia/Soh — RM 8,200 F***r (Perak) — La Liga Parlay — RM 14,500 K***s (Melaka) — NBA Celtics — RM 3,100 A***d (KL) — JDT Win — RM 4,200 N***h (Selangor) — Lee Zii Jia — RM 2,150 R***n (Johor) — EPL Over 2.5 — RM 6,800 Z***i (Penang) — MPL Parlay — RM 3,600 S***a (Sabah) — Asian Handicap — RM 5,400 H***l (Sarawak) — BWF Chia/Soh — RM 8,200 F***r (Perak) — La Liga Parlay — RM 14,500 K***s (Melaka) — NBA Celtics — RM 3,100
y8games

In-Play Matches Now

Odds change by the second — bet in-play at y8games for the best opportunities.

1 – 0
JDT vs Selangor FC
LIVE Min 67'
JDT1.88
Draw3.15
Selangor4.20
11 – 14
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
LIVE Set 2
Lee Zii Jia2.48
Axelsen1.56
Map 1 – 0
Team Flash MY vs Geek Fam
LIVE MPL MY — Game 2
Team Flash1.65
Geek Fam2.28

Y8games Parlay Builder

Combine multiple bets into one ticket and multiply your potential payout.

JDT vs Selangor FC
JDT Win (1X2)
1.88
Malaysia Super League
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Over 2.5 Goals
1.72
EPL
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
Lee Zii Jia Wins
2.48
BWF
Team Flash MY vs Geek Fam
Team Flash Wins
1.78
MPL MY
Parlay Odds (4-Leg)
14.32×
Payout on RM 50
RM 716
How to Calculate Parlay Odds

To calculate parlay odds, multiply together all the odds of your selected legs:

1.88 × 1.72 × 2.48 × 1.78 = 14.32

Then multiply the parlay odds by your total stake:

14.32 × RM 50 = RM 716

Note: All legs in a parlay must win for the ticket to pay out. One losing leg means the entire parlay ticket loses.

Y8games Match Odds — Why Malaysian Players Choose Us

When it comes to sports betting, odds are everything. The difference between 1.85 and 1.95 may look small, but over time it can determine whether you come out ahead or behind. That's why y8games is committed to offering competitive, real-time odds — so you always get the best value for every ringgit you wager.

The y8games odds board covers over 30 leagues and tournaments from around the world, with a strong focus on the sports most followed by Malaysian players. Liga Super Malaysia and Liga Premier lead the board, followed by the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga and Serie A for international football fans. BWF World Tour badminton and MPL Malaysia e-sports also receive full coverage with comprehensive markets.

y8games Privacy Policy & Responsible Betting

All your betting data and personal information are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption on y8games. Your betting records are private and will never be shared with any third party. For more information, please visit the Privacy Policy us.

How to Read and Understand Match Odds at y8games

Many first-time Malaysian players feel a little lost when they first look at the y8games odds board — numbers like 1.85, -0.5 and Over 2.5 can seem unfamiliar at first glance. In reality, the y8games odds system is designed to be as straightforward as possible once you get the basics down.

The decimal odds format used by default at y8games is the easiest to calculate. If you see odds of 2.50 for Team A to win, that means every RM 100 you stake returns RM 250 — including your original stake. Your net profit is RM 150. Simple, right? Use the free y8games odds calculator at the top of this page to work out your potential payout before confirming any bet.

For the popular Asian Handicap in football, the concept works a little differently. A goal advantage is given to the underdog to level the playing field between both sides. For example, if JDT is given a handicap of -1.5, they must win by at least 2 goals for your bet on JDT to win. This makes betting fairer and the odds more attractive compared to standard 1X2, which tends to offer very low odds on the stronger team.

In-Play Odds — Bet Live During the Match at y8games

One of the most popular features among y8games players is the in-play betting system, which lets you place bets while a match is in progress. In-play odds are calculated dynamically based on the latest developments — goals, red cards, injuries, team momentum, and many other factors that influence the final result.

Picture this: you're watching a Liga Super Malaysia match between JDT and Selangor FC. The game kicks off with JDT's win odds at 1.62, but in the 60th minute, Selangor receives a red card and falls behind 0–1. JDT's win odds now shift to 1.40 as their chances improve — and y8games updates in real time so you can place bets that reflect the actual state of play. Punters who read the game well can uncover value opportunities that simply weren't visible before kick-off.

Malaysia Super League — The Heart of Football Betting at y8games

No league is closer to the hearts of Malaysian football fans than Liga Super. JDT, Selangor, Terengganu, KL City, Sabah — every one of these clubs has a loyal following across the country, and now supporters can back their favourite teams in a more active and exciting way through the y8games platform.

Y8games offers the most comprehensive Liga Super coverage of any online betting platform in Malaysia. Every league match, cup tie and international fixture involving Malaysian representatives is covered with dozens of markets — from standard 1X2 results all the way to specifics like first goalscorer, first-half corners and much more. Odds are updated every few seconds based on the latest market data.

How to Deposit and Withdraw Sports Betting Winnings at y8games

All Sports Betting winnings at y8games can be withdrawn easily using the Malaysian payment methods you already use. Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, and DuitNow are all available for instant withdrawals. For those who prefer online banking, we support FPX via Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, and most other major Malaysian banks.

The minimum deposit at y8games starts from just RM 30, with no hidden fees on deposits or withdrawals. Standard members receive withdrawals within 24 hours, Gold members within 2 hours, and VIP Platinum members enjoy instant withdrawals with no waiting time. y8games has a clean payment track record — every Sports Betting win is processed on schedule without unnecessary delays.

y8games

Tips for Reading Match Odds Smartly

Practical tips to maximise the value of every bet you place at y8games.

Compare Odds Before You Bet

Y8games odds are updated regularly in line with market movements. Check the odds a few hours before a match kicks off — they can shift significantly once breaking news such as team lineups is announced by the coach.

Understand Implied Probability

Every odds reflects an implied probability. Odds of 2.00 mean the platform estimates a 50% chance of winning. If you believe the true probability is higher than that, the bet carries positive value — the foundation of a value betting strategy at y8games.

Take Advantage of Odds Movement

Watch the direction odds move — if Team A's odds shift from 2.50 to 1.95 in a short space of time, it signals heavy money coming in on that side. This can be a sign of inside information not available to the general public.

Parlay Smart, Not Greedy

A 4–6 leg parlay strikes the best balance between payout potential and winning probability at y8games. Parlays of 10 legs or more offer tempting returns but the odds of winning are very low — best kept to small-stake entertainment bets.

In-Play Betting Timing

Y8games in-play odds often offer the best value right after a major event — the first goal, a red card, or a key player injury. The market takes a few seconds to fully adjust, and during that window there are odds that may not yet reflect the actual situation on the pitch.

Keep a Betting Record

Y8games keeps a full betting history in your account. Review your past bets to spot patterns — which leagues you win more often in, which markets are more profitable, and the best times to place your bets.

FAQ — y8games Match Odds

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from Malaysian players about the odds system at y8games.

Odds at y8games are set by an experienced team of sports analysts and calculated based on multiple factors — current team form, head-to-head records, player conditions, venue, and global market movements. Odds are updated automatically every few seconds based on betting flow and the latest information. During in-play matches, the y8games system recalculates odds in real time using live statistics such as the current score, ball possession, corners, and key incidents. This ensures the odds always reflect the true state of the match.

All three formats represent the same information, just displayed differently. Decimal odds are the default format at y8games because they are the easiest to calculate — simply multiply by your stake to get the total payout. Example: 2.50 × RM 100 = RM 250. Fractional odds are shown as a ratio like 3/2 — you win RM 3 for every RM 2 staked. American odds (Moneyline) use a plus (+) or minus (–) sign — +250 means you win RM 250 per RM 100 staked, while -150 means you need to stake RM 150 to win RM 100. You can switch formats anytime in your y8games account settings.

The number of markets depends on the sport and the significance of the match. For Malaysia Super League and EPL matches, y8games offers 200+ markets including 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under (multiple lines), Half Time/Full Time, First Goalscorer, Correct Score, Both Teams to Score, corner counts, and more. For badminton, there are around 30–50 markets including match winner, set handicap, set score, and match winner within a set. Esports offers unique markets such as First Blood, Total Kills, Map Winner, and match duration. All markets are accessible directly from the y8games odds board.

Yes, y8games supports all major Malaysian e-wallet and online banking methods for Sports Betting deposits and withdrawals. These include Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX online banking via Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, and other major Malaysian banks. The minimum deposit is RM 30 and can be used for betting immediately once funds are credited to your y8games account — typically within minutes. Winnings are processed within 24 hours for standard members, 2 hours for Gold members, and instantly for VIP Platinum members.
Bahasa Melayu